10209
Dickins
Buckingham
United States
2008-09-20
161

DICKINS

United States, Buckingham, 2008-09-20

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Autumn Picture Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 161, Seiten 1 bis 33, aktuelle Seite 1
Portrait of a woman wearing a blue dress, seated at a table readinga book, her hand resting on her chin
BRITISH SCHOOL,Portrait of a woman wearing a blue dress, seated a,Dickins GB 2008-09-20
Postennummer 18
Schüler
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Oil on canvas Portrait of a woman wearing a blue dress, seated at a table (...)
1919 - 2003
UNTITLED
ZIAR Rosemary 1919-2003,UNTITLED,1973,Dickins GB 2008-09-20
Postennummer 49
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Watercolour "The purple cock", a Cockerel and a peacock 7" x 5 3/4" Signed and (...)
1894 - 1989
Sheep to foreground with extensive landscape beyond
JONES Jo 1894-1989,Sheep to foreground with extensive landscape beyond,Dickins GB 2008-09-20
Postennummer 143
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Watercolour Sheep to foreground with extensive landscape beyond Signed lower (...)
BRITISH SCHOOL,UNTITLED,Dickins GB 2008-09-20
Postennummer 14
Schüler
Pastell
Schätzungen
Pastel Portrait of a lady, long bust length, with long raven hair heldwith a (...)
Dahlias in a white ceramic vase
ODDIE Mary E 1900-1900,Dahlias in a white ceramic vase,Dickins GB 2008-09-20
Postennummer 38
Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-09-20 vom Auktionshaus Dickins in Buckingham versteigert.
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Acryl, Leinwand, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Acrylic on canvas laid on board Dahlias in a white ceramic vase Signed lower (...)