10206
Denhams
Horsham
2013-08-07
48

DENHAMS

United Kingdom, Horsham, 2013-08-07

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Art, Antiques and Collectors Items"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 48, Seiten 1 bis 10, aktuelle Seite 1
1908 - 1994
abstract circus scene
BARKER MILL Peter 1908-1994,abstract circus scene,Denhams GB 2013-08-07
Postennummer 709
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Druck
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Peter Barker-Mill, a limited edition coloured print "Haute Ecole", an abstract (...)
Figures amongst a rural farm setting with trees in foreground
BRITISH SCHOOL,Figures amongst a rural farm setting with trees in foreground,Denhams GB 2013-08-07
Postennummer 686
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Late 19th Century British School, watercolour on paper, figures amongst a (...)
buzzards over Dartmoor
PARRETT Denis 1939,buzzards over Dartmoor,Denhams GB 2013-08-07
Postennummer 687
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Denis Parrett, British b.1939, watercolour on paper, buzzards over Dartmoor (...)
An abstract fanciful study of a subterranean world amongst a stylised woodland
WOOLGROVE J.H,An abstract fanciful study of a subterranean world,Denhams GB 2013-08-07
Postennummer 668
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Feder, Papier
Schätzungen
J H Woolgrove, 20th Century School, a pen and ink on paper, an abstract (...)
Red Cyclamen
ELLISON Ann,Red Cyclamen,Denhams GB 2013-08-07
Postennummer 666
Aquarell, Pastell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Ann Ellison, watercolour and oil pastel on paper "Red Cyclamen", a still life (...)