Shepherd boy and flock in the Roman Campagna |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Alfredo de Simoni (Italian, circa 1870-circa 1900) Shepherd boy and flock in (...) |
Driving cattle through the Italian hills |
| | Alfredo de Simoni (Italian Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Driving cattle (...) |
Le retour des bergers et de leur troupeau |
| | Lot n° 72 date de vente : 13-02-24 DE SIMONI Alfredo (XIXème) Huile sur toile (...) |
| | Asta 380 / Lotto n° 995 Alfredo De Simoni "I ciociari" olio su tela (cm 62x88) (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Alfredo De Simoni (Italian, 19th C.) watercolor on paper, portrait depicting (...) |