Technik | | Glasierte Keramik |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 34 - EUR 57) |
| | Set of ten hand glazed tiles depicting 'Seeds on Dawn Morning', L77cm each tile 6" x 6" Condition Report Click here for further images, condition, auction times & delivery (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Cliffs near Torquay, watercolour attrib. John Shapland (British 1865-1929) (...) |
Study of three Female Heads |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Study of three Female Heads, watercolour signed and dated W May (19)70, 25cm x (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | 'Old Medway Barge', limited edition hand coloured etching no.14/175 after (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | 'Diversion Conception', 20th century limited edition colour print No. 360/475 (...) |