Technik | | Aquarell |
| | South Bay Scarborough, watercolour initialled by Paul Marny (1829-1914) 21cm x (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Whitby at Sunset, watercolour by Thomas Calvering Alder (c1857-1931) unframed (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Figures on a Beach, watercolour signed A Smith 14cm x 18cm Condition Report |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | 'Off the Somerset Coast' and 'In the Bristol Channel', pair watercolours and (...) |
| | Moonlight Estuary, oil on board signed by James Watson (Staithes Group (...) |