Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Whitby, watercolour signed G.M.Avondale 14cm x 26.5cm |
Scarborough Castle from St Mary's Church |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Scarborough Castle from St Mary's Church, 19th century watercolour unsigned, (...) |
River Valley with Cattle Grazing |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert Kinsley (British 1852-1945): River Valley with Cattle Grazing, (...) |
View of Strath Tay looking East from Killchassie |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 38 - EUR 63) |
| | 'View of Strath Tay looking East from Killchassie', 19th/20th Century watercolour inscribed and signed verso 18cm x 35cm |
| | Lakeside Studies, pair oils on board signed by T.B. Hardy 12.5cm x 21cm |