Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | (pair) BRUCE LOWNEY (American, b. 1937) Forest View - Sunset sgn. and dated (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM MINSHALL BIRCHALL (American, 1884-1941) CRECY CLASS CRUISER sgn. l.r. (...) |
samurai and kneeling peasant |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, YOSHITOSHI (1839-1892) samurai and kneeling peasant, (...) |
samurai visiting a geisha |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | 19 TH C. JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT samurai visiting a geisha image 9 by 13.75 (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, KUNIYOSHI Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1797-1861) two actors, (...) |