Brilliant blooming Royal Poinciana tree |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | ALBERT ERNEST BACKUS (American, 1906-1990) brilliant blooming Royal Poinciana (...) |
Sail boat race along shore |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | Lot 2 : FRANK SWIFT CHASE (American, 1886-1958) FRANK SWIFT CHASE (American, (...) |
View towards Nantucket harbor |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | Attrib. FRANK SWIFT CHASE (American, 1886-1958) view towards Nantucket harbor (...) |
Technik | | Nicht erklärt |
| | MARIAN PARKHURST SLOANE (American, 1876-1954) August sgn. l.r. Marian P. (...) |
Viking ships with colorful sails |
Technik | | Nicht erklärt |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 271 - EUR 452) |
| | AMERICAN or ENGLISH, 19/20th c. Viking ships with colorful sails unsigned, o/c, 18.5 by 52 in., original arts and crafts frame Craquelure throughout; small area in water pushed in; four almost invisible repairs |