Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | USD 200 - USD 400 (EUR 162 - EUR 324) |
| | Asian Watercolor of a Warrior Scene Condition Some toning, creases, foxing; one half inch area of touch up. Sight: 26" x 13" Provenance A Jamesville, NY Collection. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975) Woodblock Print Description Signed. (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | USD 500 - USD 800 (EUR 405 - EUR 648) |
| | Japanese Bronze Wall Plaque with Tiger Description Meiji Period. Signed. Condition Greenish brown patina. Dia. 14" D 6" |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Reclining Nude Description Signed lower right (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Lady with Bear Rug Description Signed lower (...) |