Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | inscribed "18/50" on base edition 18 of 50 Notes: signed and dated "D. (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: each signed and dated "Clarence Boyce Monegar 1959" lower right (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Edition of 50 inscribed "To Emmy and Bill, with warmest regards from Bill (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Woodcock Notes: signed and dated "Lynn Bogue Hunt 1940" lower right (...) |
American Ornithology Plate #59 |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lot 198: American Ornithology Plate #59 Alexander Wilson (1766-1813) (...) |