11145
Copley
Boston
United States
2011-01-15
162

COPLEY

United States, Boston, 2011-01-15

Katalog der Auktionslose

"The Winter Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 162, Seiten 1 bis 33, aktuelle Seite 1
1885 - 1954
Both charcoal on paper
KIRMSE Marguerite 1885-1954,Both charcoal on paper,Copley US 2011-01-15
Postennummer 34
Zugeschrieben
Zeichnung
Schätzungen
Marguerite Kirmse (1885-1954) (attributed) Two Drawings Both charcoal on paper (...)
Ex Libris Philip C. Beals
RIPLEY Aiden Lassell 1896-1969,Ex Libris Philip C. Beals,Copley US 2011-01-15
Postennummer 108
Radierung
Schätzungen
Aiden Lassell Ripley (1896-1969) Ex Libris Philip C. Beals Bookplate etching, (...)
On Swift Wing
BENSON Frank Weston 1862-1951,On Swift Wing,1927,Copley US 2011-01-15
Postennummer 27
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Frank W. Benson (1862-1951) On Swift Wings, 1927 Signed "Frank W. Benson" (...)
1874 - 1957
Mallards Rising
CLARK Roland 1874-1957,Mallards Rising,1927,Copley US 2011-01-15
Postennummer 44
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Kaltnadelradierung
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Roland H. Clark (1874-1957) Mallards Rising, 1927 Signed "Roland Clark" lower (...)
1885 - 1954
When Do We Start?
KIRMSE Marguerite 1885-1954,When Do We Start?,Copley US 2011-01-15
Postennummer 100
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Marguerite Kirmse (1885-1954) When Do We Start? Signed “Marguerite Kirmse” (...)