Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Peter Scaturro (American, 20th century), "Sapphire I," color (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Peter Scaturro (American, 20th century), "Sapphire III," color (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Peter Scaturro (American, 20th century), "Sapphire IV," color (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: Peter Scaturro (American, 20th century), "Sapphire II," color (...) |
Seated on a bench and gazing outward |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 267 - EUR 444) |
| | Description: Patinated bronze figural sculpture, depicting a gentleman with cigar in hand, seated on a bench and gazing outward, rising on a naturalistic base, signed Moreau on base, 21"h x (...) |