Three geese near the water, one gazing towards the sun |
Technik | | Emaille |
| | Description: Chinese enameled porcelain plaque, 'Qiu Yan' (Geese in Autumn), (...) |
Korean six-panel calligraphy screen |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | USD 600 - USD 900 (EUR 557 - EUR 835) |
| | Description: Korean six-panel calligraphy screen, ink on paper, with the signature and seals, approx 69.5"h x (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Description: Nagai Kiyoshi/Tajima Hiroyuki (Japanese, 1911-1984), Fire-side, (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Inagaki Akemi (Japanese, b. 1933), 'Evening Gloom', woodblock print, lower (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | (lot of 2) Yoshida Toshi (Japanese, 1911-1995), 'Wisteria at Ushijima' and (...) |