Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell, Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Katherine Levin-Lau (Californian, b. 1954), Newborn on Black, charcoal and (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Tsuchiya Koitsu (Japanese, 1870-1949), 'Lake Sai Sunset', woodblock print, the (...) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957), 'Full Moon at Hiroura', the lower right (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | (lot of 2) Utagawa Kunitoshi (Japanese, 1847-1899), the first, Meiji period, (...) |
Technik | | Monotypie |
| | Katherine Levin-Lau (Californian, b. 1954), 'Abstinence,' monotype, signed (...) |