10160
Clars Auction Gallery
Oakland
United States
2011-08-07
154

CLARS AUCTION GALLERY

United States, Oakland, 2011-08-07

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Arts and Antiques Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 154, Seiten 1 bis 31, aktuelle Seite 1
1892 - 1978
Los Angeles Spruce
DEUTSCH Boris 1892-1978,Los Angeles Spruce,1923,Clars Auction Gallery US 2011-08-07
Postennummer 2275
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Tinte, Pen
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Datum des Werks
(Lot of 2) Framed pen, ink, and gouache drawing on paper and an etching, Los (...)
1895 - 1983
''Portrait of our Cat''
MESSENGER Ivan 1895-1983,''Portrait of our Cat'',Clars Auction Gallery US 2011-08-07
Postennummer 2303
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Unframed lithograph, 'Portrait of our Cat,' by Ivan Messenger (Californian, (...)
1901 - 1966
''Alice in Wonderland
DISNEY Walt 1901-1966,''Alice in Wonderland,1951,Clars Auction Gallery US 2011-08-07
Postennummer 2086
Gouache, Zelluloid
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Unframed gouache on celluloid animation color model cel, 'Alice in Wonderland (...)
1901 - 1966
''Disneyland (Tinker Bell)''
DISNEY Walt 1901-1966,''Disneyland (Tinker Bell)'',1954,Clars Auction Gallery US 2011-08-07
Postennummer 2079
Werkstatt
Gouache, Zelluloid
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Datum des Werks
Unframed hand painted animation cel, gouache on celluloid, by Walt Disney (...)
1901 - 1966
''Mock King''
DISNEY Walt 1901-1966,''Mock King'',Clars Auction Gallery US 2011-08-07
Postennummer 2084
Werkstatt
Zelluloid
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Pair of unframed hand-painted animation production cels, gouaches on (...)