Wall design with Venus, Cupid and two putti |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Kreide schwarzes, Feder, Braune Tinte |
| | USD 1.000 - USD 1.500 (EUR 870 - EUR 1.306) |
| | School of Fontainebleau, 16th Century Wall design with Venus, Cupid and two putti black chalk, pen and brown ink and brown wash 12 7/8 x 5 in. (32.6 x 12.4 cm) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Feder, Braune tinte |
| | Jean-Louis-Ernest Meissonier (Lyon 1815-1891 Paris) Seated Punchinello signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Jean-Achille Benouville (Paris 1815-1891) Roman Landscape inscribed and dated (...) |
Technik | | Kreide schwarzes |
| | Antoine Coypel (Paris 1661-1722) The Baptism of Christ (recto); Child standing (...) |
Technik | | Kreide schwartz, Papier |
| | Théodore Chassériau (El Limón 1819-1856 Paris) A standing female nude black (...) |