Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Karton |
| | GBP 100 - GBP 150 (EUR 113 - EUR 170) |
| | Anonymous FROST/NIXON 2008, Universal Pictures, on cardboard stand 70 ¼ x 47 in. (178.5 x 119.5 cm.) |
A distraction from chores |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Giuseppe Bortignoni (Italian, 1778-1860) A distraction from chores signed 'G (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift, Weiße Höhungen, Papier |
| | Johann Wilhelm Frey (Austrian, 1830-1890) The Volkstheater, Vienna signed (...) |
The BBC Symphony Orchestra Rehearsing at the Royal Albert Hall |
| | Paul Ayshford, Lord Methuen, R.B.A., R.A. (British, 1886-1974) The BBC (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Model |
| | GBP 800 - GBP 1.200 (EUR 904 - EUR 1.356) |
| | A FRENCH OR SWISS PINE MODEL OF A BOAR SECOND HALF 20 TH CENTURY 29 in. (74 cm.) high; 44 in. (112 cm.) long |