10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2017-05-17
113

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2017-05-17

Katalog der Auktionslose

"American Art Online"

Gesamtsummen 113, Seiten 1 bis 23, aktuelle Seite 1
1867 - 1951
Cole Bros.
BEAL Reynolds 1867-1951,Cole Bros.,1936,Christie's GB 2017-05-17
Postennummer 118
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Pastelle, Papier
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Property from the Estate of Dr. Gerald F. Ross Reynolds Beal (1867-1951) Cole (...)
New York Ferry Boat
AMERICAN SCHOOL,New York Ferry Boat,1991,Christie's GB 2017-05-17
Postennummer 147
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Property from the Estate of Dr. Gerald F. Ross American School (20th Century) (...)
1859 - 1952
English Primroses
Hills Laura Coombs 1859-1952,English Primroses,Christie's GB 2017-05-17
Postennummer 152
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Pastell
Schätzungen
Property from an East Coast Private Collection Laura Coombs Hills (1859-1952) (...)
1876 - 1953
Teddy Roosevelt
FRASER James Earle 1876-1953,Teddy Roosevelt,1920,Christie's GB 2017-05-17
Postennummer 178
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Property from the Estate of Richard J. Schwartz James Earle Fraser (1876-1953) (...)
Mountain Lion
HUNTINGTON Anna Vaughn Hyatt 1876-1973,Mountain Lion,1962,Christie's GB 2017-05-17
Postennummer 138
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
The Esther B. Ferguson Collection: A Legacy of Art and Patronage Anna Vaughn (...)