Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | William Manners, R.B.A. (British, 1860-1930) Kendal by moonlight signed (...) |
Rottingdean, near Brighton |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Thomas Charles Leeson Rowbotham, N.W.S. (British, 1782-1853) Rottingdean, near (...) |
Figures before castle ruins, a church beyond |
Technik | | Feder, Braune tinte, Kreide |
| | Anthony Devis (British, 1729-1817) Figures before castle ruins, a church (...) |
Riders approaching a village |
| | William Evans of Bristol (Bristol, 1809-1958) Riders approaching a village (...) |
| | Sir Ernest George (British, 1839-1922) Old Putney Bridge signed with initials, (...) |