10157
Christie's
London
2017-03-08
217

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2017-03-08

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Post War & Contemporary Art Day Auction"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 217, Seiten 1 bis 44, aktuelle Seite 1
Date Painting
LAWLER Louise 1947,Date Painting,2001,Christie's GB 2017-03-08
Postennummer 101
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Cibachrom
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Louise Lawler (B. 1947) Date Painting signed, numbered and dated 'Louise A. (...)
The Right Side of the Bed
LAWLER Louise 1947,The Right Side of the Bed,2001,Christie's GB 2017-03-08
Postennummer 102
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Cibachrom
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Louise Lawler (b. 1947) The Right Side of the Bed signed, numbered and dated (...)
Jean-Michel and his cat
PEYTON Elizabeth 1965,Jean-Michel and his cat,1999,Christie's GB 2017-03-08
Postennummer 103
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Elizabeth Peyton (b. 1965) Jean-Michel and his cat signed, titled and dated (...)
Alan Shearer
PEYTON Elizabeth 1965,Alan Shearer,1998,Christie's GB 2017-03-08
Postennummer 104
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Elizabeth Peyton (b. 1965) Alan Shearer titled 'ALAN SHEARER.' (lower right); (...)
Untitled
OWENS Laura 1970,Untitled,1996,Christie's GB 2017-03-08
Postennummer 105
Acryl
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Laura Owens (b. 1970) Untitled acrylic, resin and graphite on canvas 118 ½ x (...)