Saint John preaching in the Wilderness |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Lucas Cranach the Elder (1472-1553) Saint John preaching in the Wilderness (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung |
| | James Ensor L'Estacade à Ostende drypoint printed with tone, 1887, on (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn Man drawing from a Cast etching, circa 1641, on (...) |
The Virgin with Child in the Niche |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lucas van Leyden (1494-1533) The Virgin with Child in the Niche engraving, (...) |
The Whore of Babylon, from: The Apocalypse |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Albrecht Dürer The Whore of Babylon, from: The Apocalypse woodcut, circa (...) |