A Narrative of the Campaign in India. |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Lot Description ALEXANDER DIROM (1757-1830) A Narrative of the Campaign in (...) |
Vue du Phare du Port Jackson |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot Description After Louis Auguste de Sainson Vue du Phare du Port Jackson; (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot Description A. Buchterkirch Nassau, Bahamas signed and inscribed (...) |
The Valley of the Ovens River; and Lake Illawara, New South Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Chromolithographie |
| | Lot Description After Eugène von Guérard The Valley of the Ovens River; and (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Lot Description After Philip Parker King and Conrad Martens Patagonian; and (...) |