Dog and bee in a landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
| | Lot Description Manner of Richard Whitford Dog and bee in a landscape oil on (...) |
STUDIES OF DOVES AND PIGEONS |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot Description NINE PENCIL AND WATERCOLOUR STUDIES OF DOVES AND PIGEONS (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot Description A FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF A CLASSICAL WOMAN CIRCA 1870, AFTER (...) |
YOUNG WOMAN MODELLED AS A PERSONIFICATION OF SPRING |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Lot Description A BELGIAN BRONZE BUST OF A YOUNG WOMAN MODELLED AS A (...) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | Lot Description A FRENCH BRONZE GROUP OF A ROMANTIC COUPLE MID-19TH CENTURY, (...) |