An Italianate capriccio landscape |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Jean-Baptiste-Claude Chatelain (1710-1771) An Italianate capriccio landscape (...) |
The South side of Snowdon from the top of the mountain |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | James Duffield Harding, O.W.S. (1797-1863) The South side of Snowdon from the (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Anthony Devis (1729-1817) Berry Pomeroy Castle, Devon pencil, pen and grey ink (...) |
A summers day, Lands End, with Longship Lightouse in the distance |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Arthur Stanley Wilkinson (1860-1930) A summers day, Lands End, with Longship (...) |
| | Thomas Uwins, R.A. (1782-1857) Young love signed and dated 'T. Uwins/ 1802' ( (...) |