Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond (1833-1928) The Cottage; and Low Tide (...) |
Clouds breaking over the Isle of Skye |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Sidney Richard Percy (1821-1886) Clouds breaking over the Isle of Skye signed (...) |
A fairy visiting the nursery |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | H.R.H. Queen Victoria (1819-1901) A fairy visiting the nursery signed and (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Frederic, Lord Leighton, P.R.A. (1830-1896), after Leonardo da Vinci The Mona (...) |
| | William Joseph Julius Caesar Bond (1833-1928) Watching the sunset; and Mending (...) |