Technik | | Kreide, Papier |
| | Lot Description Charles Edward Conder (1868-1909) Sea front at Brighton (...) |
Still-life of an armchair, wastepaper basket and open book |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Lot Description David Cox, Jun., A.R.W.S. (1809-1885) Still-life of an (...) |
Three ladies in large bonnets seen from behind |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | Lot Description Sir Nathaniel Dance-Holland, Bt., R.A. (1735-1811) Three (...) |
A Turkish tulip carriage with rider and attendant |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Lot Description Constantin Guys (1802 – 1892) A Turkish tulip carriage with (...) |
A silvered cup (A homage to William Nicholson) |
| | Lot Description John Sergeant (1937-2010) A silvered cup (A homage to William (...) |