10157
Christie's
London
2014-06-11
98

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2014-06-11

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"South Asian Modern + Contemporary Art"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 98, Seiten 1 bis 20, aktuelle Seite 1
The Barriers
MALANI Nalini 1946,The Barriers,1966,Christie's GB 2014-06-11
Postennummer 2
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
NALINI MALANI (B. 1946) The Barriers signed, titled and dated 'N. Malani The (...)
Grip
DODIYA Anju 1964,Grip,2007,Christie's GB 2014-06-11
Postennummer 3
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
ANJU DODIYA (B. 1964) Grip inscribed, dated, signed and titled 'ANJU DODIYA / (...)
Portrait of Zindi
DODIYA Anju 1964,Portrait of Zindi,2007,Christie's GB 2014-06-11
Postennummer 4
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
ANJU DODIYA (B. 1964) Portrait of Zindi watercolour, soft pastel and charcoal (...)
1934 - 2003
Untitled
KHAKHAR Bhupen 1934-2003,Untitled,1994,Christie's GB 2014-06-11
Postennummer 5
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Keramik
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
BHUPEN KHAKHAR (1934-2004) Untitled signed in Gujarati (lower right) mixed (...)
Untitled
SINGH Arpita 1937,Untitled,1997,Christie's GB 2014-06-11
Postennummer 6
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
ARPITA SINGH (B. 1937) Untitled (Bhishma) signed and dated 'ARPITA SINGH 1997' (...)