Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Continental School, 19th Century Architectural study engraving with (...) |
figures in a harbor scene |
Technik | | Farbige Tinte, Papier |
| | A JAPANESE TWO PANEL FLOOR SCREEN, INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, 20TH CENTURY, (...) |
A commemorative print of Queen Victoria |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | USD 700 - USD 900 (EUR 508 - EUR 653) |
| | Artist Unknown A commemorative print of Queen Victoria lithograph in colors 32¾ x 24½ in. (832 x 622 mm.) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF JOAN RIVERS |
| | English School, 19th Century Portrait of a Collie; together with a companion (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Artist Unknown, 19th Century Untitled (nude study) dated and inscribed (along the upper edge) charcoal on paper laid down on board 26¾ x 17¼ in. (68 x 43.8 cm.) Drawn in 1896. PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF JOAN RIVERS |