Seagulls playing in the surf |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
Fishing boats at the mouth of the Thames; and On the Medway (one illustrated) |
The American three-master
J.T. Wing |
Technik | | Aquarell |
A fishing schooner heading out to the fishing grounds |
A Royal Navy two-decker lying off the entrance to Trieste, Italy |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Antonio Panfilli (Italian, 19th Century) A Royal Navy two-decker lying off the (...) |