| | Lot Description Edward Hicks (1780-1849) Penn's Treaty oil on canvas 17¾ x 23¾ (...) |
White-winged Silvery Gull (Plate CCLXXXII) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren, Radierung |
| | AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON BY ROBERT HAVELL White-winged Silvery Gull (Plate (...) |
Kittiwake Gull (Plate CCXXIV) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
| | AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON BY ROBERT HAVELL Kittiwake Gull (Plate CCXXIV) Larus (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
| | AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON BY ROBERT HAVELL Havell's Turn.Trudeau's Tern (Plate (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON BY JOHN T. BOWEN Grey Rabbit (Plate XXIL) Lepus (...) |