A Sparrow purposes to kill a lady |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Annie French (1872-1965) A Sparrow purposes to kill a lady signed 'ANNIE (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Annie French (1872-1965) Will you dance with me? signed 'ANNIE FRENCH.' (lower (...) |
The lady in the Rose Garden |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Annie French (1872-1965) The lady in the Rose Garden pencil, pen and black ink (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Annie French (1872-1965) The legend signed 'ANNIE FRENCH' (lower right) pen (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Annie French (1872-1965) The pearl necklace signed 'ANNIE/FRENCH' (lower (...) |