Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frank Stephen Dadd, R.I. (1851-1929) Wellington's men signed and dated 'FRANK (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Hercules Brabazon Brabazon (1821-1906) Figures before a church signed with (...) |
The Tombs of the Cailiffs, Cairo |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Charles Robertson (1844-1891) The Tombs of the Cailiffs, Cairo (illustrated); (...) |
A farmyard with chickens; and A country girl seated by a jug |
| | Joshua Cristall, P.O.W.S. (1763-1847) A farmyard with chickens; and A country (...) |
A camel train on the banks of the Nile, the Pyramids beyond |
| | Edward Alfred Angelo Goodall, R.W.S. (1819-1908) A camel train on the banks of (...) |