Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | [MASLEN, T.J.]. The Friend of Australia. London: Hurst, Chance, & Co., (...) |
A view of Sydney Harbour taken from McMahon's Point |
Technik | | Albumindruck |
| | GBP 600 - GBP 800 (EUR 732 - EUR 976) |
| | Photographer unknown, late 19th century A view of Sydney Harbour taken from McMahon's Point five albumen prints joined 9½ x 60in. (24 x 152.5cm.) |
Technik | | Albumindruck |
| | Henry King (1855-1923), photographer An album of 32 photographs of Sydney and (...) |
Lake Alexandrina S. Australia |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Samuel Robert Lock (1822-1881) Corrobbaree on the banks of Lake Alexandrina S. (...) |
Fisherman in a Bay, Tahiti |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | William Alister MacDonald (1861-1948) Fisherman in a Bay, Tahiti signed and (...) |