The Virgin standing in the Church (Bartsch 48; Hollstein 50) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Albrecht Altdorfer (circa 1480-1538) The Virgin standing in the Church (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Hans Baldung (1484-1545) Lamentation (Bartsch 5) woodcut, circa 1515-17, (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Ludolph Büsinck (c. 1599-1669) Saint Peter, from : Christ and the Apostles (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Jacques Callot (1592-1635) La Grande Chasse (Lieure 353) etching, 1619, a very (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768) The Terrace (Bromberg 24) etching, (...) |