10157
Christie's
New York
United States
2010-09-28
275

CHRISTIE'S

United States, New York, 2010-09-28

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 275, Seiten 1 bis 55, aktuelle Seite 1
1896 - 1950
Yang Kwei Fwei
CLARK Allan 1896-1950,Yang Kwei Fwei,Christie's GB 2010-09-28
Postennummer 172
Bronze
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Allan Clark (1896-1950) 'Yang Kwei Fwei' inscribed 'ALLAN CLARK' and stamped (...)
1874 - 1958
Halt at Night
HIGGINS Eugene 1874-1958,Halt at Night,1910,Christie's GB 2010-09-28
Postennummer 62
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Eugene Higgins (1874-1958) Halt at Night signed 'Eug. Higgins' (lower left) (...)
1879 - 1956
Summer Garden with Gardener
BEAL Gifford 1879-1956,Summer Garden with Gardener,1916,Christie's GB 2010-09-28
Postennummer 195
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Gifford Beal (1879-1956) Summer Garden with Gardener signed and dated (...)
1871 - 1951
Oh joy! He found a nail loose behind a cellar window
SLOAN John 1871-1951,Oh joy! He found a nail loose behind a cellar window,Christie's GB 2010-09-28
Postennummer 48
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Pencil, Crayon
Schätzungen
John Sloan (1871-1951) "Oh joy! He found a nail loose behind a cellar window" (...)
1898 - 1971
Ouch
MacLEARY Bonnie 1898-1971,Ouch,Christie's GB 2010-09-28
Postennummer 129
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Bonnie MacLeary (1890-1971) 'Ouch' inscribed 'Bonnie MacLeary ©' and stamped (...)