Yacht conveying Her Majesty and Royal Consortto Edinburgh |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | After W.J. Huggins Royal George Yacht conveying Her Majesty and Royal (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | H.S. Bush (c.1861) Gibraltar from Spain; The Rock of Gibraltar from (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Tim Franklin Ross Thompson (b.1951) Frigates in a calm signed 'T. Thompson' (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Arthur James Wetherall Burgess, R.I., R.O.I. (1879-1957) "Out in the offing" (...) |
A trading brig in a stiff breeze |
| | Charles Taylor, Jun. (fl.1843-1866) A trading brig in a stiff breeze pencil (...) |