10157
Christie's
London
2010-05-27
151

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2010-05-27

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Maritime Art"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 151, Seiten 1 bis 31, aktuelle Seite 1
Yacht conveying Her Majesty and Royal Consortto Edinburgh
HUGGINS William John,Yacht conveying Her Majesty and Royal Consortto Ed,Christie's 2010-05-27
Postennummer 53
Nachfolger
Gravieren
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
After W.J. Huggins Royal George Yacht conveying Her Majesty and Royal (...)
Gibraltar from Spain
BUSH H.S 1861,Gibraltar from Spain,1861,Christie's GB 2010-05-27
Postennummer 114A
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
H.S. Bush (c.1861) Gibraltar from Spain; The Rock of Gibraltar from (...)
Frigates in a calm
THOMPSON Timothy, Tim 1951,Frigates in a calm,Christie's GB 2010-05-27
Postennummer 146
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Tim Franklin Ross Thompson (b.1951) Frigates in a calm signed 'T. Thompson' (...)
Out in the offing
BURGESS Arthur J. Wetherall 1879-1957,Out in the offing,Christie's GB 2010-05-27
Postennummer 81
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Arthur James Wetherall Burgess, R.I., R.O.I. (1879-1957) "Out in the offing" (...)
1843-1866
A trading brig in a stiff breeze
Charles Taylor 1843-1866,A trading brig in a stiff breeze,Christie's GB 2010-05-27
Postennummer 129
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Charles Taylor, Jun. (fl.1843-1866) A trading brig in a stiff breeze pencil (...)