Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | R. Reeve (1780-1835), after Dean Wolstenholme Four Shooting Scenes aquatints (...) |
Portrait Medallions of Roman Emperors |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | After Hubert Golzius Portrait Medallions of Roman Emperors chiaroscuro (...) |
Scenes from Attic red figure vases |
Technik | | FarbLitographie, Gewebe |
| | GBP 500 - GBP 700 (EUR 560 - EUR 784) |
| | Scenes from Attic red figure vases colour lithographs S. 6 5/8 x 10¼in. (17 x 26cm.) (2) |
| | Suzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908-1998) La Parisienne oil on canvas 28 x 19¾ (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Sonia Lawson, R.A. (b. 1922) Recall signed and inscribed 'Recall/Sonia Lawson' (...) |