A farm near Crawfordjohn, Lanarkshire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Andrew Adie Dalglish (fl. 1880-1904) A farm near Crawfordjohn, Lanarkshire (...) |
Holyrood Palace, Edinburgh |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bodycolour, Tinte, Belistift |
| | Charles Frederick Allbon (1856-1926) Holyrood Palace, Edinburgh signed and (...) |
Figure passing the ruined castle by the lake of Wallenstadt |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Charles Vacher, N.W.S. (1818-1883) Figure passing the ruined castle by the (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Harry Sutton Palmer, R.I. (1854-1933) The meandering river signed 'Sutton (...) |
Figures on a river bank, a ruined abbey beyond (illustrated) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Attributed to William Henry Bartlett (1809-1854) Figures on a river bank, a (...) |