San Michele, Murano, near Venice |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-01-27 vom Auktionshaus Christie's in London versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bodycolour, Tinte, Belistift |
| | Hercules Brabazon Brabazon (1821-1906) San Michele, Murano, near Venice signed (...) |
Bustling activity, Venice |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | English School, 19th Century Bustling activity, Venice pen and brown ink and (...) |
An unexpected addition to the guided tour |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Adelaide Claxton (1835-1908) An unexpected addition to the guided tour signed (...) |
Herding sheep along a Surrey lane in autumn |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Charles James Adams (1859-1931) Herding sheep along a Surrey lane in autumn; (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Rowland Hilder, P.R.I., R.S.M.A. (1905-1993) East Coast Marsh signed 'Rowland (...) |