Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Josef Engelhart (Austrian, 1864-1941) Salome pencil, charcoal and watercolour (...) |
A Cossack horseman on the steppe |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | P. Manuel (French, early 19th Century) A Cossack horseman on the steppe (...) |
| | Eugène Carrière (French, 1849-1906) Maternité: Motherhood signed 'Eugène (...) |
La malade: The convalescent |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Eugène Carrière (French, 1849-1906) La malade: The convalescent signed 'Eugène (...) |
Le jeu d'échecs sur la terrasse: Playing chess on the terrace |
| | Charles Bargue (French, 1826-1883) Le jeu d'échecs sur la terrasse: Playing (...) |