H.R.H. George, Prince of Wales |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Francis Haward (1759-1797), after Sir Joshua Reynolds,P.R.A. H.R.H. George, (...) |
Passage du Chateau á la Ville neuve avec l'Arsenal le Palais du Prince Royal, celui de Prince Henry la Maison d'Opera et la Promenade de la Villeneuve |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Jeanne Rosenberg, late 18th century Passage du Chateau á la Ville neuve avec (...) |
George III, King of Great Britain (illustrated); and Charlotte, Queen of Great Britain |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Richard Houston (1721-1775), after J.Meyer George III, King of Great Britain (...) |
Miss Gabrielle Ray at a theatrical garden party |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-06-03 vom Auktionshaus Christie's in London versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Sir Cecil Walter Hardy Beaton (1904-1980) Miss Gabrielle Ray at a theatrical (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Frank Rousse (1897-1915) The harbour at Whitby signed '- Frank Rousse' (lower (...) |