Egarements (Uzlat al-dhabab) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Assadour (Lebanese, b. 1943) Egarements (Uzlat al-dhabab) Poems by Issa (...) |
Technik | | Fotographischer Druck |
| | signed and dated in Farsi (lower right) colour photographic print Executed in (...) |
Jaykuur wa asjkaar al-madeena (Jaykuur and the city's trees) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | Poem by Al-Sayyab, manuscript painted by Abdallah Benanteur, with 30 (...) |
From the Series A Nightmare of an Era Hammurabi: The Law Codes |
Technik | | Farbige Grafik |
| | From the Series A Nightmare of an Era Hammurabi: The Law Codes signed, titled, (...) |
Technik | | Aluminium |
| | Shirin Aliabadi (Iranian, b. 1973) Miss Hybrid # 4 signed and dated (on a (...) |