Technik | | Malerei |
Technik | | Malerei |
Fishing off a lighthouse in New England waters |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | signed and dated 'H White 1892' (lower right) watercolor 9½ x 17¼ in. (24 x (...) |
A three masted schooner of the New York Yacht Club |
Technik | | Gelatinesilberabzug |
| | Edwin Levick (American, 19th/20th Century) A three masted schooner of the New (...) |
Technik | | Albumindruck |
| | John S. Johnston (1839-1899) Now Then , 1896; Vamoose , 1891; Norwood , 1891; (...) |