Contemplation in the harem |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Marguerite Ruffo (Italian, fl.1877-) Contemplation in the harem signed 'Ruffo' (...) |
| | Petro Pavesi (Italian, 19th Century) The vegetable seller signed 'P Pavesi' (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-01-24 vom Auktionshaus Christie's in London versteigert.
Technik | | Pastell, Leinwand |
| | Charles Dehoy (French, 1872-1940) The first piano lesson signed 'Dehoy' (lower (...) |
Portrait of the artist's sister |
| | Alexandre Marie Colin (French, 1798-1875) Portrait of the artist's sister (...) |
Drawing in the nets off Ithaca |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ludwig Hans Fisher (German, 1848-1915) Drawing in the nets off Ithaca signed (...) |