Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | George James Rowe (1807-1883) Fitzroy Square, London inscribed and dated 'June (...) |
Deer grazing in wooded parkland |
Technik | | Kreide |
| | George James Rowe (1807-1883) Deer grazing in wooded parkland signed with (...) |
A castle on a rocky promontory by moonlight |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | George James Rowe (1807-1883) A castle on a rocky promontory by moonlight red (...) |
Deer on the hills above a castle |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | George James Rowe (1807-1883) Deer on the hills above a castle watercolour, (...) |
Figures below castle ramparts on the banks of a river |
Technik | | Kreide |
| | George James Rowe (1807-1883) Figures below castle ramparts on the banks of a (...) |