Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Reicher brauner |
| | ISIDORE-JULES BONHEUR (1827-1901) Le Grand Jockey Add. Notes: signed 'I. (...) |
| | Colin W. Burns (b. 1944) Woodcock Add. Notes: signed 'Colin W. Burns' (lower (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Kreide, Tinte, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | James Hardy, Jun. (1832-1889) The day's catch Add. Notes: The day's catch (...) |
| | Sir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (1878-1959) Nobby Gray with Augereau (...) |
The Duke of Bedford's Grey Diomed beating H.R.H, The Prince of Wales's Traveller over the Beacon course, Newmarket, 8 May 1790 |
Technik | | Bleistift, Lavis |
| | John Nost Sartorius (1759-1828) The Duke of Bedford's Grey Diomed beating (...) |