A Russian Church in the Village of Nikol'skoe |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Lot Description Aleksandr Alekseevich Borisov (Russian, 1866-1934) A Russian (...) |
Technik | | Pastell, Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Appolinarii Mikhailovich Vasnetsov (Russian, 1856-1933) An Estate in Old (...) |
Old Moscow: The Floating Bridge and Walls of the White City |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Appolinarii Mikhailovich Vasnetsov (Russian, 1856-1933) Old Moscow: The (...) |
Two Dervishes in Turkistan |
| | Vasilii Vasilievich Vereshchagin (Russian, 1842-1904) Two Dervishes in (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Continental School (19th Century) The Lesson signed with monogram 'CHF' (lower (...) |