Study for the head of a young boy |
Zuschreibung | | Künstlergruppe |
Technik | | Aquarell, Farbige |
| | Circle of Giambattista Piazzetta (Pietrarossa 1682-1754 Venice) Study for the (...) |
Bustling activity before St. Mary's Church with Putney Bridge beyond |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Thomas Rowlandson (1756-1827) Bustling activity before St. Mary's Church with (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Thomas Rowlandson (1756-1827) Arriving at the inn brown ink and watercolour 6 (...) |
London Bridge from Fishmongers' Hall |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Gideon Yates (1790-1837) London Bridge from Fishmongers' Hall signed and dated (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Thomas Miles Richardson, Sen. (1784-1850) Loch Morlich, Cairngorm signed and (...) |