The Blue Berg, Antarctica |
| | Frank Wilbert Stokes (1858-1955) The Blue Berg, Antarctica oil on canvas 42½ x (...) |
Bushfire; and Australian landscape with travellers resting on a track |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | James Waltham Curtis (1839-1901) Bushfire; and Australian landscape with (...) |
Major Baker's Cottage, Wellington |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Major Richard Baker (1810-1854) Major Baker's Cottage, Wellington inscribed (...) |
View of Wellington Harbour from Major Baker's Verandah |
| | Major Richard Baker (1810-1854) View of Wellington Harbour from Major Baker's (...) |
James Dewar, Inverness Store, New Zealand |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | English School, c. 1860 James Dewar, Inverness Store, New Zealand watercolour (...) |