A Dutch yacht and a rowing boat in choppy waters, other shipping beyond |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Dionys van Dongen (1748-1819) A Dutch yacht and a rowing boat in choppy (...) |
Portrait of Hendrik Brouwer |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Ol, Kupfer |
| | Dutch School Portrait of Hendrik Brouwer (1581-1643), standing (...) |
A view of the Montelbeanstoren, Amsterdam |
| | Johannes Huibert Prins (1757-1806) A view of the Montelbeanstoren, Amsterdam (...) |
A Dutch threemaster and other shipping in a stiff breeze with Middelburg, Flushing and Fort Rammekens in the distance |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2002-09-24 vom Auktionshaus Christie's in Amsterdam versteigert.
| | Pieter Coopse (active 1642 -1673) A Dutch threemaster and other shipping in a (...) |
Figures watching an Indian play |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Frederik Charles Theodorus Deeleman (Dutch, 1823-1884) Figures watching an (...) |